HomeQuick FactsCoaching StaffVarsity RosterVarsity ScheduleJV RosterJV ScheduleCalendarsDirectionsLinks

 

Sanderson Basketball

2015-16 Varsity Men’s Schedule (tentative)

 

November

11                               Scrimmage vs. Athens                  10:00 am

13                               Scrimmage at Jordan                    6:00

16                               at Knightdale                                   8:00 (quad)

18                               Holly Springs                                   7:00

20                               Orange                                              7:00

December

3 or 5                         vs. TBA – Cap 8 vs. Greater Neuse Challenge

4                                  at Riverside                                      7:30 (quad)

9                                  Rolesville                                           7:00

11                               Wakefield                                         7:00

15                               Heritage                                            7:00

18                               at Leesville                                        7:00

28                               vs. Durham Hillside                        11:30 am

                                    At Cleveland Classic Holiday Tournament

                                    Cleveland High School

29                               vs. Clayton or Southern Nash     TBA

30                               vs. West Johnson, Cleveland, Fuquay, or Nash Central

January

5                                  Broughton                                        7:00

7                                  at Apex                                              7:00

8                                  Enloe                                                  7:00

15                               Millbrook                                          7:00

20                               at Wake Forest                               7:00

22                               at Wakefield                                    7:00

26                               at Heritage                                       7:00

29                               Leesville                                            7:00

February      

2                                  at Broughton                                   7:00

5                                  at Enloe                                             7:00

9                                  Wake Forest                                                7:00

12                               at Millbrook                                     7:00

16,18,19                   Cap 8 tournament

22,24,26                   Sectionals